Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Baden-Baden: Computer equipment and supplies - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Baden-Baden: Computer equipment and supplies

  • Published
    12/05/2021
  • Deadline
    07/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    08/06/2021
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Südwestrundfunk
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE121 Baden-Baden, Stadtkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE121 Baden-Baden, Stadtkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,200,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
EU-I/T 1/2021
Description

Die öffentlich-rechtlichen Rundfunkanstalten sind zur Erfüllung ihrer Aufgaben auf eine leistungsfähige und funktionierende IT-Infrastruktur im Sendungs- und Produktionsbereich zwingend angewiesen. Hierzu gehören auch Industrierechner im 19“ Format, die überwiegend für den direkten Einbau in die Sende- und Produktionsstudios bzw. über KVM-Lösungen in zentrale Geräteräume der einzelnen Rundfunkanstalten aber auch für andere Aufgaben vorgesehen sind. Die Industrierechner 19“ befinden sich im 24/7-Dauereinsatz und stellen sende- und produktionsrelevante Anwendungen bereit. Dieser Umstand erfordert ein hohes Maß an Zuverlässigkeit und Verfügbarkeit für die zu beschaffenden Industrierechner im 19“ Format.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Südwestrundfunk
Postal address: Einkauf IT/Technik, Hans-Bredow-Straße,
Town: Baden-Baden
NUTS code: DE121
Postal code: 76530
Country: DEU
Main address: www.swr.de
Electronic via:
https://it-vergabe.eu/vergabe/angebot/44057d75571eb97c7b79658b8be291ec
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/06/2021 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,200,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.