Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Weil am Rhein: Painting work of buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Weil am Rhein: Painting work of buildings

  • Published
    31/12/2021
  • Deadline
    19/01/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    19/01/2022
  • Awarded
    22/02/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadtverwaltung Weil am Rhein
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE139 Lörrach
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE139 Lörrach
Business sector (Main CPV)
45442110 Painting work of buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
29,600.06 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Anstrich- & Verputzarbeiten im Rahmen einer brandschutztechnischen Sanierung des Kantgymnasiums in Weil am Rhein Gesamtmenge bzw. –umfang des Auftrages Spachtelarbeiten begrenzt - Flecken- und Teilspachtelung, kleine Gipskartonflächen als Q3 – Spachtelung Altputz oder Fehlstellen ausbessern - Kleinflächen Anstrich – Wandflächen mit Dispersionsfarbe, ca. 1.000 m2.
Anstrich – Deckenflächen mit Dispersionsfarbe, ca. 50 m2.
Lackierarbeiten – Stahlzarge, 11 Stück Inkl. Schutz- und Abdeckarbeiten

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadtverwaltung Weil am Rhein
Postal address: Rathausplatz 1
Town: Weil am Rhein
NUTS code: DE139
Postal code: 79576
Country: DEU
Main address: www.weil-am-rhein.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/01/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
29,600.06 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: TBS Technischer Bauschutz GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Freiburg
Postal code: 79111
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.