Publications Office of the EU
Sorting and packaging of recyclable waste from separate collection - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sorting and packaging of recyclable waste from separate collection

  • Published
    30/09/2025
  • Deadline
    31/10/2025
  • Awarded
    26/12/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Communauté de communes de la Dombes
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK21 Ain
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,200,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,056,170.00 EUR
Tender reference number
M202509
Description

Sorting and packaging of recyclable waste from separate collection: - the receipt and weighing of waste from separate collection (door-to-door and waste paper bins), - the sorting and packaging of multi-material recyclable waste from door-to-door separate collection (household packaging, printed paper and paper for graphic purposes), - the sorting and packaging of printed paper and paper for graphic purposes (papers, newspapers, books, magazines, etc.) collected in waste bins, - the management of refusals to sort: sorting, packaging, transport and processing, - organisation of shipments to the sectors designated by the Community of Communes of the Dombes (CCD), - transport and recovery of the category 1.02 flow

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://marchespublics.ain.fr/entreprise/consultation/509095?orgAcronyme=ad_272
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://marchespublics.ain.fr/entreprise/consultation/509095?orgAcronyme=ad_272
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion: Prix des prestations
Type: price
Description: Prix des prestations
Weight (percentage, exact): 60.00
Criterion: Valeur technique : 2.1- Organisation du tri et du conditionnement des déchets – 29 points 2.2- Moyens humains employés pour la réalisation du service – 5 points 2.3- Communication avec la Communauté de communes de la Dombes et modalités de suivi de l’exécution du service – 4 points 2.4- Certification – 2 points
Type: quality
Description: Valeur technique
Weight (percentage, exact): 40.00
Estimated value
1,200,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,056,170.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: PAPREC GRAND EST
Postal address:
Town: CHASSIEU
Postal code: 69680
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.