Publications Office of the EU
Service Agreement for Mars 100 + C51NH Compressor Unit with Companion Equipment - Kędzierzyn Koźle Gas Compressor Station - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Service Agreement for Mars 100 + C51NH Compressor Unit with Companion Equipment - Kędzierzyn Koźle Gas Compressor Station

  • Published
    07/06/2024
  • Deadline
    19/06/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    19/06/2024
  • Awarded
    06/09/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
50531300 Repair and maintenance services of compressors
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
689,782.00 EUR
Tender reference number
ZP/2024/03/0017/SWI
Description

Service Agreement for Mars 100 + C51NH Compressor Unit with Companion Equipment - Kędzierzyn Koźle Gas Compressor Station

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://portal.gaz-system.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://portal.gaz-system.pl/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/06/2024 11:30
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Cena brutto za wykonanie przeglądów urządzenia agregatu sprężarkowego MARS 100+C51NH wraz z urządzeniami towarzyszącymi zgodnie z pkt. 1.4.1 OPZ w tłoczni gazu Kędzierzyn Koźle - waga 95%
Weight (percentage, exact): 95
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Suma cen brutto wskaźników do kosztorysowania przy realizacji Prac Nieplanowych - waga 5%
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
689,782.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Gascontrol Polska Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Suszec
Postal code: 43-267
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.