Publications Office of the EU
RO-Galati: oxygen - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

RO-Galati: oxygen

  • Published
    11/07/2012
  • Deadline
    21/08/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    22/08/2012
  • Awarded
    05/11/2012
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Spitalul Clinic Judetean de Urgenta "Sfantul Apostol Andrei"
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO224 Galaţi
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
24111900 Oxygen
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,286,360.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,813,320.00 RON
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Medical oxygen supply agreement.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/08/2012 18:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,286,360.00 RON
Final contracted value
1,813,320.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Linde Gaz Romania SRL
Postal address: str. Avram Imbroane, nr. 9
Town: Timisoara
Postal code: 300136
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.