Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Falun: Architectural, engineering and planning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Falun: Architectural, engineering and planning services

  • Published
    30/06/2018
  • Deadline
    29/08/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    30/08/2018
  • Awarded
    05/11/2018
  • Today
    07/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Colligio AB
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE11 Stockholm
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE11 Stockholm
Business sector (Main CPV)
71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,370.00 SEK
Tender reference number
TK 18.072
Description

The contract concerns the provision of traffic planning consultants.
The procurement is divided into five areas. Tenderers may submit a tender in one or more of the following areas:
1. Traffic planning (including simulations, analyses, investigations)
2. Partitioning investigations
3. Road safety and design
4. Public transport
5. Mobility management

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afewrvieia&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/08/2018 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,370.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Ramböll Sverige AB
Postal address:
Town: Stockholm
Postal code:
Country: SWE

Official name: SWECO Society AB
Postal address:
Town: Stockholm
Postal code:
Country: SWE

Official name: Trivector Traffic AB
Postal address:
Town: Stockholm
Postal code:
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.