Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Krakow: Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Krakow: Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

  • Published
    13/05/2019
  • Deadline
    13/06/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    13/06/2019
  • Awarded
    08/08/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Rejonowy Zarząd Infrastruktury
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL22A Katowicki
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL213 Miasto Kraków
Business sector (Main CPV)
39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
77,759.45 PLN
Tender reference number
24/2019/ZP
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of accommodation equipment. The detailed scope and conditions for performance of the contract shall be as follows:
— model contract,
— description of the subject-matter of the contract,
— the Price Offer,
— guarantee document,
— model acceptance report – transmission,
— list of places where the equipment is delivered,
— product fiche model.
These documents are annexed to the ToR and form an integral part thereof.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/06/2019 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
77,759.45 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Salon Meblowy Cadabra Tomasz Przybył
Postal address: ul. Poznańska 69
Town: Ostrów Wielkopolski
Postal code: 63-400
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.