Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Heerenveen: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Heerenveen: Electricity

  • Published
    20/06/2015
  • Deadline
    27/07/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    27/07/2015
  • Awarded
    20/08/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stichting Openbare Verlichting Fryslân
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2015.02
Description

Stichting OV Fryslân is looking for an energy supplier to supply electricity to the connection sites of its 31 energy participants.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/07/2015 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: De Vrije Energie Producent BV
Postal address: Jan Tinbergenstraat 110
Town: Hengelo
Postal code: 7559 SP
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.