Publications Office of the EU
Qualification system - "Tension tests for the construction of renewables" - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Qualification system - "Tension tests for the construction of renewables"

  • Awarded
    07/05/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ČEZ Obnovitelné zdroje, s.r.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
73430000 Test and evaluation
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,717,638.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The aim of the qualification system is to provide a portfolio of qualified suppliers for future public contracts, the subject of which will be to carry out turn-based tests for the construction of renewable sources.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Nabídková cena
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,717,638.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: PV Design and Build s.r.o
Postal address:
Town: Praha 9 - Libeň
Postal code: 190 00
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.