Publications Office of the EU
Courier services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Courier services

  • Awarded
    05/01/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
AQUON
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
64100000 Post and courier services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
770,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The present Agreement for Courier Services (Cooled Transport) is due to expire on 31 December 2023. For this reason, a new call for tenders will be launched. The Contract consists of the following elements: — The collection of samples from the cooling units at the sites concerned; — Refrigerated transport of samples between the various AQUON sites; — The return of samples to the cooling units on the reception site; — Issue empty embosses to AQUON’s customers. This emballage is taken from one of the AQUON sites; — Delivery to the various suppliers. Contracting authority intends to award on the basis of best PKV, the quality aspect being 40 % and price 60 %. Intends to conclude an agreement with one supplier, with a duration of 4 years + 2 x 1 years extension option. Total maturity max. 6 years. You can consult the Procurement Guide for further information on the contract and procedure. The estimated amount is around EUR 1.232.000 excluding VAT for the entire duration of the contract of 6 years.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

64100000 - Post and courier services

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

64120000 - Courier services

90500000 - Refuse and waste related services

Award method
Kwaliteit
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
770,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Schotpoort Connect B.V.
Postal address:
Town: EERBEEK
Postal code: 6961EG
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.