Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Social work services with accommodation - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Barcelona: Social work services with accommodation

  • Announced
    15/07/2019
  • Estimated published
    06/09/2019
  • Published
    18/11/2020
  • Deadline
    30/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    07/12/2020
  • Awarded
    04/02/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Institut Municipal de Serveis Socials
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
85311000 Social work services with accommodation
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,219,344.76 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,528,241.66 EUR
Tender reference number
20190336
Description

El objeto del contrato es la gestión del Centro Residencial de Inserción Can Planas para personas sin hogar del Instituto Municipal de Servicios Sociales de Barcelona, ​​con medidas de contratación pública sostenible.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Institut Municipal de Serveis Socials
Postal address: C/ València, 344
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08009
Country: ESP
Main address: https://contractaciopublica.gencat.cat/perfil/BCN_IMSS
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/12/2020 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
5,219,344.76 EUR
Final contracted value
2,528,241.66 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Progess, Projectes i Gestió de Serveis Socials, S. L.
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.