Publications Office of the EU
Latvia-Auce: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Latvia-Auce: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Published
    20/06/2019
  • Deadline
    24/07/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    24/07/2019
  • Awarded
    01/10/2019
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Auces novada pašvaldība
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LV003 Kurzeme
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
164,860.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
96,581.96 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
15
Tender reference number
ANP 2019/16
Description

Supply of foodstuffs.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Auces novada pašvaldība
National registration number: 90009116331
Postal address: Jelgavas iela 1
Town: Auce
NUTS code: LV003
Postal code: LV-3708
Country: LVA
Contact person: Ingrida Kalve
Main address: http://www.auce.lv
Electronic via:
https://www.eis.gov.lv/EKEIS/Supplier/ProcurementProposals/23210
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/07/2019 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

15000000 - Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

15131000 - Meat preserves and preparations

15100000 - Animal products, meat and meat products

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.