Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Ermoupoli: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Greece-Ermoupoli: Medical equipments

  • Published
    04/08/2012
  • Deadline
    24/09/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    25/09/2012
  • Awarded
    04/03/2014
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Περιφέρεια Νοτίου Αιγαίου
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
39300000 Miscellaneous equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
128,267.65 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,133.84 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
ΣΜΕΑ-ΠΝΑ/2.1
Description

The subject of the contract concerns the supply, loading, transport, complete installation, training for use/operation, testing (where necessary) and free delivery, in the state of excellent and unimpaired operation, to the local special education schools of the Region of South Aegean in Greece, of the species in Group 5: ‘Paramedical equipment’, as defined in the table of deliveries (Table D6) of Annex G to Declaration No 71821/6488/2012 of the South Aegean Region.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/09/2012 12:30
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.