Publications Office of the EU
France-Brest: Topographical services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Brest: Topographical services

  • Published
    10/09/2014
  • Deadline
    27/10/2014
  • Awarded
    19/03/2015
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ESID de Brest
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRH02 Finistère
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71351810 Topographical services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
345,075.00 EUR
Tender reference number
14084
Description

Contract with order forms for the creation of detection and geolocation of networks for further investigations prior to works and post-works repair in departments 22, 29 and 56.
In the context of securing work near the underground networks and in the light of the obligations of Brest’s ESID to carry out additional investigations from the study stage, but also to ensure that the graphical repository of changes made to the various networks as a result of work is enriched, the purpose of this consultation is to carry out campaigns for the recognition, identification, planimetric and elevation positioning and marking/piqueling of existing underground networks using non-intrusive techniques.
The contract does not include a minimum amount. The maximum amount is set at 1 000 000 excl. tax over 4 years. The maximum threshold per order form is set at 25 000 excl. tax. In addition, the administration will use a competitive tendering procedure.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
345,075.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Adre et Barraud Guillemet
Postal address: 6 rue de la Tour d'Auvergne
Town: Nantes
Postal code: 44200
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.