Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Esbjerg: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Denmark-Esbjerg: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    26/01/2016
  • Deadline
    23/02/2016
  • Awarded
    12/05/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Esbjerg Kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK032 Sydjylland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK032 Sydjylland
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,214,000.00 DKK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The task includes technical advice and assistance for the design and construction of new day-care institution Gl.Vardevej 97 for 55 crèche children and around 160 nursery children and associated staff facilities, outdoor parking and playground. As part of the advice on the task, an assessment is made of whether existing construction works on the land can be partly included in the new building, so that the task involves the renovation of existing buildings in combination with new construction and extension. All the services are offered by contract and the consultant carries out building management and technical supervision.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Esbjerg Ingeniørerne ApS
National registration number: 36035382
Postal address: Vestre Dokkaj 1
Town: Esbjerg
NUTS code: DK03
Postal code: 6700
Country: DNK
Contact person: Finn Moe Bojsen
Main address: http://www.esbjergkommune.dk/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,500,000.00 DKK
Final contracted value
2,214,000.00 DKK
Award of contract
Official name: Hallen & Nordby A/S
Postal address: Skolegade 85
Town: Esbjerg
Postal code: 6700
Country: DNK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.