Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Pardubice: Electrosurgical unit - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Pardubice: Electrosurgical unit

  • Published
    22/08/2022
  • Deadline
    04/01/2023
  • Awarded
    29/06/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nemocnice Pardubického kraje, a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
33161000 Electrosurgical unit
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
25,396,260.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
19,560,163.00 CZK
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je dodávka elektrochirurgických generátorů I. typu a elektrochirurgických generátorů II. typu do Pardubické nemocnice. Součástí předmětu plnění jsou dodávky spotřebního materiálu po dobu 8 let.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.pardubickykraj.cz/profile_display_1965.html
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.