Publications Office of the EU
(Provia-ID 114114) Repair accident train ÖBB 9481 4746 602 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

(Provia-ID 114114) Repair accident train ÖBB 9481 4746 602

  • Awarded
    03/05/2024
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ÖBB-Technische Services-GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: anyw
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Business sector (Main CPV)
50220000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
495,345.00 EUR
Tender reference number
ProVia-ID 114114
Description

O Finding o Disassembly and assembly of the relevant parts, Preparation for replacement of a profile in the body structure o Partial exchange of extruded profile incl. replacement filling device and suction, flushing device o Replacement of upper long beams o Paint repairs o commissioning of the complete train

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Preis
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
495,345.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Siemens Mobility Austria GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1210
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.