Publications Office of the EU
Operating and maintaining Ascension Station in operational condition - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Operating and maintaining Ascension Station in operational condition

  • Published
    19/08/2025
  • Deadline
    19/09/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Centre National d'Etudes Spatiales
Place of performance
NUTS code: Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRY30 Guyane
Business sector (Main CPV)
50324100 System maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,800,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
ORAAJ202402723
Description

This call for tender concerns the provision of services for operating and maintaining in operational condition (MCO) the CNES ASCENSION Station and its resources, as defined in the technical specifications

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://marches.cnes.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://marches.cnes.fr/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Technical offer
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Organisation and method
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Environmental note
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Price of firm batch
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Price list
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
2,800,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.