-
Published28/03/2024
-
Deadline23/04/2024
-
Canceled05/11/2024
-
Today31/08/2026
Utilities
- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
Framework Agreement Site management, OSH and supervision services for investments carried out at Prahova County level
Note: Not all information for this procedure were successfully computed. Please consult linked documents for more details.
The Contracting Authority intends to carry out investments that actively contribute to the development of the county, to the improvement of the living standards and comfort of the inhabitants of Prahova County. These measures will require extensive new construction works, rehabilitation, modernization and development of infrastructure and buildings under the management and patrimony of Prahova County.In order to carry out investments, according to the legal requirements regarding the obligation of such services, the following types of services will be carried out:I. Site Management Services under the provisions of the legislation in force regarding the verification of the quality of works - Law 10/1995, Order 1496/2011, Order 277/2012, and Order 2495/26.08.2010 and in accordance with the provisions of the law in force regarding the verification of the quality of works - Law 10/1995, Order 1496/2011, Order 277/2012, and Order 2495/26.08.2010. The task book. II. Occupational safety and health (OSH) assurance services pursuant to the provisions of the legislation in force on occupational safety and health during the execution of works, in particular Government Decision No 300/2006, as subsequently updated and amended. III.Supervision/coordination of the implementation of works, which refers to the provision of the following services:- Supervision/coordination of the activity of certified project verifiers, site supervisors and coordinators in the field of occupational safety and health, contractor(s), subcontractors, etc.- Verification and documentation of data and documents drawn up during the implementation of works, including in terms of correlation between them. The documents for the implementation of the investment will be prepared by the provider for the Technical Book of Construction on separate chapters.- Organization of work progress meetings, usually monthly, or whenever necessary, or with a frequency established by the Contracting Authority. At the end of the sessions, minutes of the established discussions/decisions/actions will be prepared, specifying the responsible persons and the set resolution deadlines. These minutes will be sent on the day of the meetings, to all the participants in the meetings and to all the persons involved in the implementation of the works, unless the beneficiary requests otherwise.The consultant will seek the timely resolution of the issues raised during the meetings, but no later than the next meeting.- At the request of the Contracting Authority, the provider will provide assistance in preparing the necessary answers for the requests for clarifications of the financier of the investment or of the tenders for the provision of services of pr. and works. IV. Supervision/coordination of investment objectives for which contracts have been concluded in accordance with the provisions of GD 1/2018, (includes point serv. 1 and 11).- High quality supervision/coordination, both during the design and execution of the works and during the guarantee of the works, in order to monitor the correct use of the available funds and to ensure that the contractor and, e.g., the works in accordance with the contractual obligations, in particular as regards the duration, quantity, quality and cost of the design and works.Supervision/coordination according to the General Conditions for certain categories of procurement contracts related to the investment objectives financed from public funds, approved by GD 1/2018 including also the mandatory services including mandatory services includes the services under points I and II.In accordance with Article 160 of Law 98/2016, any interested party has the right to request clarifications/additional information in relation to the tender documentation until the 22nd day before the deadline for the submission of tenders. The contracting authority will respond clearly and completely to all requests for clarifications/additional information in relation to the tender documentation on the 12th day before the deadline for submission of tenders. The contracting authority will not respond to requests for clarifications submitted after the deadline set.
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
71520000 - Construction supervision services
71311000 - Civil engineering consultancy services
71317000 - Hazard protection and control consultancy services
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.