Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Vysoké Tatry: Natural gas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Slovakia-Vysoké Tatry: Natural gas

  • Published
    07/08/2020
  • Deadline
    09/09/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    09/09/2020
  • Awarded
    16/12/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Národný ústav tuberkulózy, pľúcnych chorôb a hrudníkovej chirurgie Vyšné Hágy
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK041 Prešovský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK041 Prešovský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
09123000 Natural gas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
377,454.52 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
355,412.80 EUR
Tender reference number
92020
Description

Predmetom zákazky je dodávka zemného plynu do odberných miest verejného obstarávateľa.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Národný ústav tuberkulózy, pľúcnych chorôb a hrudníkovej chirurgie Vyšné Hágy
National registration number: 00227811
Postal address: Vyšné Hágy 10
Town: Vysoké Tatry
NUTS code: SK041
Postal code: 059 84
Country: SVK
Contact person: Róbert Pastrnák
Main address: http://www.hagy.sk
Electronic via:
https://www.uvo.gov.sk/vyhladavanie-zakaziek/detail/427506
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/09/2020 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
377,454.52 EUR
Final contracted value
355,412.80 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Slovenský plynárenský priemysel, a.s.
Postal address: Mlynské nivy 44/a
Town: Bratislava
Postal code: 825 11
Country: SVK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.