Publications Office of the EU
Supply and delivery of extruded and glass balls hot road marking products for the purposes of the Department of Sarthe - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Supply and delivery of extruded and glass balls hot road marking products for the purposes of the Department of Sarthe

  • Awarded
    22/01/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Département de la Sarthe
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34922100 Road markings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
400,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
F-PF-1346639
Description

The services will be the subject of a framework agreement without a minimum, with a maximum amount of EUR 100 000,00 excluding tax per period, carried out by issuing order forms as defined in Articles R2162-2, R2162-4 to R2162-6, R2162-13 and R2162-14 of the Public Order Code.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: Le prix (voir détail dans le règlement de la consultation)
Weight (percentage, exact): 70
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: La valeur technique (voir détail dans le règlement de la consultation)
Weight (percentage, exact): 25
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: Les performances en matière de risques pour la santé et de protection de l'environnement (voir le détail dans le règlement de la consultation)
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
400,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Société d'Applications Routières (par sigle SAR)
Postal address:
Town: Rueil-Malmaison
Postal code: 92500
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.