Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Heidelberg: Optical microscopes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Heidelberg: Optical microscopes

  • Awarded
    25/10/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Max-Planck-Institut fuer medizinische Forschung
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE125 Heidelberg, Stadtkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE125 Heidelberg, Stadtkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
38634000 Optical microscopes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
MPImF 1408441
Description

Easy 3D STED Microscope with 2 pulsed STED lasers, Dreiklang and Resolft imaging and adapitve Illumination technologies.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

38634000 - Optical microscopes

38510000 - Microscopes

38500000 - Checking and testing apparatus

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1.00
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Abberior Instruments GmbH
Postal address: Hans-Adolf-Krebs-Weg 1
Town: Göttingen
Postal code: 37077
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.