Publications Office of the EU
France-Nice: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Nice: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    24/06/2015
  • Deadline
    28/07/2015
  • Awarded
    02/06/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
111,180.00 EUR
Tender reference number
VDN-15-0683
Description

This contract is a project management contract, pursuant to the MOP Law, Law No 85-704 of 12.7.1985 on public project management and its relationship with private project management and Articles 70 and 74 II of the Public Procurement Code, relating to a new building construction operation (educational and social fields) for the design and implementation of intergenerational equipment in the Nice Méridia district.
In accordance with Article 2 of the MOP Law as amended by Order 2004-566 of 17.6.2004, the preparation of the programme and the determination of the estimated financial envelope may continue during preliminary project studies.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
111,180.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Groupement Babin Renaud Architectes (mandataire)
Postal address: 151 rue du Faubourg Saint Antoine
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75011
Country: FRA

Official name: Bureau d'architecture Engineering Verhaegen (architectes associés) (co-traitants)
Postal address: Bd du Souverain 360/b7
Town: Bruxelles
Postal code: 01160
Country: FRA

Official name: Igrec Ingenierie (co-traitants)
Postal address: 127 avenue d'Italie — CS 21405
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75214
Country: FRA

Official name: ACV SA (co-traitants)
Postal address: 60 rue Alexandre Dumas
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75011
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.