Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Wolkenstein: Optical-fibre cables for information transmission - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Wolkenstein: Optical-fibre cables for information transmission

  • Published
    25/05/2018
  • Deadline
    25/06/2018
  • Canceled
    25/06/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED42 Erzgebirgskreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
32562100 Optical-fibre cables for information transmission
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
B001
Description

The subject of this invitation to tender was the letting of a passive NGA broadband network in the city of Wolkenstein and its active management, maintenance and maintenance for a period of 7 years on the basis of the award of a service concession.
For the concept put out to tender in the procurement documents, no tenders have been received that meet the conditions of the procurement procedure and/or the related funding conditions. The requirements to comply with open and non-discriminatory network access rules on:
The offers submitted by the participating bidders could not meet the wholesale level and passive infrastructure in accordance with the NGA Framework when supplying end-users. For this reason, pursuant to Section 63(2) of the VgV, the procurement procedure is cancelled. The publication with Notice ABI 2018/S 098-2247 and reference number B001 is repealed in its entirety.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Other
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.