Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Valencia: Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Valencia: Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

  • Published
    15/06/2022
  • Deadline
    11/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    15/07/2022
  • Awarded
    13/10/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Consejo Rector del Consell Agrari Municipal de Valencia
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Business sector (Main CPV)
90600000 Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
711,269.69 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
388,080.75 EUR
Tender reference number
E-70009-2022-000085
Description

Contratación de los servicios de desbroce, poda y limpieza de bordes viales, parcelas municipales y otros espacios públicos libres, no ajardinados y calificados como no urbanizables.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consejo Rector del Consell Agrari Municipal de Valencia
National registration number: P9690001D
Postal address: Guillem de Castro, 51 - 4
Town: València
NUTS code: ES523
Postal code: 46007
Country: ESP
Contact person: Consejo Rector del Consell Agrari Municipal de Valencia
Main address: https://contrataciondelestado.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/07/2022 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
711,269.69 EUR
Final contracted value
388,080.75 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: S.A. AGRICULTORES DE LA VEGA DE VALENCIA
Postal address: PLAZA TETUAN, 1 BJ 1
Town: VALENCIA
Postal code: 46003
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.