Publications Office of the EU
Croatia-Rijeka: Computer equipment and supplies - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Croatia-Rijeka: Computer equipment and supplies

  • Published
    03/01/2018
  • Deadline
    31/01/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    31/01/2018
  • Awarded
    22/02/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Grad Rijeka
Place of performance
NUTS code: HR031 Primorsko-goranska županija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HR031 Primorsko-goranska županija
Business sector (Main CPV)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,520,000.00 HRK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,119,125.60 HRK
Tender reference number
11-00-48/2017
Description

Procurement of a printing system management service.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eojn.nn.hr/Oglasnik
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/01/2018 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,520,000.00 HRK
Final contracted value
3,119,125.60 HRK
Award of contract
Official name: Harta d.o.o.
Postal address: Štivar 3
Town: Kastav
Postal code: 51215
Country: HRV

Official name: S&T Hrvatska d.o.o
Postal address: Borongajska cesta 81a
Town: Zagreb
Postal code: 10000
Country: HRV
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.