Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Austria-Vienna: Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways

  • Awarded
    06/12/2010
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
OEBB Infrastruktur AG
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT22 Steiermark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT130 Wien
Business sector (Main CPV)
45221200 Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
766,824,017.07 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Koralmbahn Graz – Klagenfurt: Baulos KAT2 – Tunnel und Freistrecke Km 32,350 – Km 63+200 (Gleis 1, Südröhre), Km 61+000 (Gleis 2, Nordröhre) Tunnelröhren in offener und geschlossener Bauweise einschließlich Querschläge, Lüftungsbauwerke und Nothaltestelle untertage, Anlagen für Baulogistik (Bauschacht, Logistikstollen, Montagekavernen).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
766,824,017.07 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ARGE Koralmtunnel – KAT02 STRABAG AG / Jäger BAU GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Wien
Postal code:
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.