Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Dortmund: School furniture - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Dortmund: School furniture

  • Published
    14/05/2021
  • Deadline
    08/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    09/06/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA52 Dortmund, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA52 Dortmund, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
39160000 School furniture
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
L275/21
Description

Lieferung von Schulmöbeln in 5 Losen gemäß Vergabeunterlagen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.vergabe.metropoleruhr.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXPSYYFDD8P
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/06/2021 23:59
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.