Publications Office of the EU
PREPARATION OF PLANS AND TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR THE CONFIGURATION OF THE MEGARA-KORINTH BIKE ROUTE - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PREPARATION OF PLANS AND TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR THE CONFIGURATION OF THE MEGARA-KORINTH BIKE ROUTE

  • Published
    10/11/2025
  • Deadline
    20/11/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    24/11/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ΤΕΧΝΙΚΟ ΕΠΙΜΕΛΗΤΗΡΙΟ ΕΛΛΑΔΑΣ
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL303 Κεντρικός Τομέας Αθηνών
Business sector (Main CPV)
71335000 Engineering studies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
784,032.06 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

• Creation of a network of pedestrian and cycling paths that will contribute to the consolidation and expansion of existing free spaces. • Incorporation of the existing vehicle service into the proposed renovations by changing the coating material of the sections of the road network or rural roads included in the loaned property in order to delimit the extent of the interventions. • Creation of limited planting zones in key parts of the route, where stopping points will be provided. • Improvement of existing road infrastructure for a fruitful integration into the wider regeneration of the railway line zone and creation of vertical connections to facilitate vehicle traffic across the intervention. • Creation of crossings at key points for unhindered access by pedestrians and the joining of settlements on either side of the line. • Inclusion of luminaires utilizing solar energy for safe access to the intervention zone during night hours. • Integrate elements of urban equipment, such as living rooms and waste baskets by creating stopping places. • Provision of special planting in parts adjacent to high-traffic roads for noise reduction and visual isolation or for shading in staging areas. • Exploitation of the railway track equipment and its constituent objects by including them as elements of the configuration. • Special selection of flooring materials, depending on the use as cycle paths, pedestrian streets, staging areas, etc. • Reuse of auxiliary housing along the entire length of the rail from auxiliary use of storage space in toilets of users of the route. • Inclusion of leisure kiosks in stopping places along the entire route, offering life along its entire length. The design of the kiosks will be done in a way and materials that do not offend the natural environment but at the same time secure days and hours that are not in operation. The mode of operation is the subject of an implementation study of the project.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.promitheus.gov.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
www.promitheus.gov.gr
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/11/2025 10:00
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
784,032.06 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.