Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Munich: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Munich: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    09/11/2018
  • Deadline
    07/12/2018
  • Awarded
    29/05/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Städtisches Klinikum München GmbH c/o MRG Maßnahmeträger München-Riem GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE212 München, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE212 München, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
524,640.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
2018/S 216-494276
Description

The services of the auditor for safety installations and installations pursuant to Section 23 of the TestVBau were awarded in three lots (see description of the lots below).
Each lot includes work on one of the 3 clinic building projects Schwabing, Bogenhausen and Harlaching.
A separate contract has been awarded for each lot, divided into two service levels:
— Performance level 1: Design tests, construction and acceptance visits,
— Performance level 2: Periodic checks after acceptance.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.staatsanzeiger-eservices.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.