Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    12/12/2019
  • Deadline
    14/01/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    14/01/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
KTE Kerntechnische Entsorgung Karlsruhe GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE123 Karlsruhe, Landkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE123 Karlsruhe, Landkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2019000859SOR
Description

The subject of the invitation to tender is a framework contract for the local building supervision of buildings, space-building extensions, civil engineering works, transport facilities, free installations in accordance with the HOAI performance figures during service phase 8, and the appointment of building managers pursuant to Section 45 of the LBO-BW.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://portal.deutsche-evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/01/2020 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.