Publications Office of the EU
‘Supply of laboratory appliances and apparatus under lots for Plovdiv University “PAISY HILENDARSKI” under Project BG16RFPR002-1.014-0007 “PERIMED-2 Competence Centre”’ - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

‘Supply of laboratory appliances and apparatus under lots for Plovdiv University “PAISY HILENDARSKI” under Project BG16RFPR002-1.014-0007 “PERIMED-2 Competence Centre”’

  • Published
    28/04/2026
  • Deadline
    28/05/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    29/05/2026
  • Awarded
    16/07/2026
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ПЛОВДИВСКИ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ "ПАИСИЙ ХИЛЕНДАРСКИ"
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG421 Пловдив
Business sector (Main CPV)
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
98,740.69 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
92,097.00
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
574933
Description

The subject of this call for tenders is ‘Supply of laboratory appliances and apparatus by lot to Paisii Hilendarski University of Plovdiv’ under Project BG16RFPR002-1.014-0007 ‘Perimed-2 Competence Centre’, divided into 3 (three) lots as follows: Lot № 1: ‘Image cytometer’ Lot № 2: ‘Automatic cell counter (haemocytometer)’ Lot № 3: ‘Microcentrifuge’ Detailed description by type, quantity and technical characteristics of the apparatus under the individual lots are set out in the Technical Specification, an integral part of this tender documentation.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/574933
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://app.eop.bg/today/574933
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/05/2026 13:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.