Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Jaworzno: Construction works for power plants and heating plants - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Jaworzno: Construction works for power plants and heating plants

  • Published
    17/03/2016
  • Deadline
    25/04/2016
  • Awarded
    03/07/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Tauron Wytwarzanie Spółka Akcyjna
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL22A Katowicki
Business sector (Main CPV)
45251000 Construction works for power plants and heating plants
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
41,000,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
29,870,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
2016/TW-E01/TW-E01/00323/L
Description

The contract concerns: design and comprehensive construction, commissioning, running a test movement and commissioning of pipeline, thermal and steam network, cable network and hydrogen storage under the project Construction of new capacity in coal technologies at TAURON Wygeneration S.A. – construction of a 910 MW power unit for supercritical parameters at TAURON Wygeneration S.A. – Oddział Elektrownia Jaworzno III in Jaworzno III.
This system is linked to the installations within the scope of the new unit and forms an integral part of it. The construction of this task will be carried out by the Contractor in stages until the Contracting Authority takes over the new power unit 910 MWe.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
41,000,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
29,870,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: OMIS Spółka Akcyjna
Postal address: ul. Kołobrzeska 8
Town: Ostrołęka
Postal code: 07-401
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.