Publications Office of the EU
CA17449 - RFQ2025/72 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS 3.6 Crossing Paths Stories in Motion - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

CA17449 - RFQ2025/72 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS 3.6 Crossing Paths Stories in Motion

  • Announced
    26/03/2026
  • Estimated published
    05/05/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Announced
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Newry Mourne and Down District Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE041 Border
Business sector (Main CPV)
80000000 Education and training services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,630.54 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

RFQ REF - 2025/72 NMANDD PEACEPLUS 3.6 Crossing Paths Stories in Motion Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a responsive peace building programme. This a film-based community programme that explores the journeys of migrants, refugees, and asylum seekers as they navigate the challenges and triumphs of settling in a new country. Through curated film screenings, guest speakers, and facilitated discussions, participants will deepen their understanding of newcomer experiences and reflect on integration within their own local communities. To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. Signed: Mrs Marie Ward Chief Executive All relevant submissions to be received on or before 12 Noon on Tuesday 05 May 2026. A project supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
ORG-0001
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
8,630.54 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.