Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Florence: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Florence: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

  • Published
    22/06/2023
  • Deadline
    15/09/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    19/09/2023
  • Awarded
    31/05/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Regione Toscana - Soggetto Aggregatore
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI14 Firenze
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
52,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
52,000,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The purpose of this contract is to procure services and services related to the maintenance, adoption and operation of an ecosystem of TARGET applications.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Regione Toscana - Soggetto Aggregatore
Postal address: Via di Novoli n. 26
Town: Firenze
NUTS code: ITI14
Postal code: 50127
Country: ITA
Contact person: Ing. Leonardo Borselli email: leonardo.borselli@regione.toscana.it/Gestore Sistema Telematico email: start.oe@accenture.com
Main address: http://www.regione.toscana.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/09/2023 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
52,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
52,000,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.