-
Published07/10/2019
-
Deadline01/11/2019
-
Opening of tenders01/11/2019
-
Awarded02/12/2019
-
Today01/09/2026
Utilities
- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
Romania-Sibiu: Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Public procurement of various medical devices and products – in accordance with the specifications. Deadline for requesting clarification to the award documentation: 15 days before the closing date for the submission of tenders. In accordance with Article 161 of Law No 98/2016, the contracting authority shall respond in a clear and complete manner to requests for clarification/additional information in relation to the award documentation on the 10th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders in the contract notice.
Official name: Ministerul Apărării – U.M. 02460
National registration number: 4406096
Postal address: Bulevardul Victoriei nr. 46
Town: Sibiu
NUTS code: RO126
Postal code: 550024
Country: ROU
Contact person: Claudiu Mitea
Main address: www.spitalmilitarsb.ro
33190000 - Miscellaneous medical devices and products
33122000 - Ophthalmology equipment
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.