Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Bełżyce: Ice-clearing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Bełżyce: Ice-clearing services

  • Published
    26/09/2017
  • Deadline
    27/10/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    27/10/2017
  • Awarded
    22/11/2017
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zarząd Dróg Powiatowych w Lublinie z siedzibą w Bełżycach
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL814 Lubelski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL814 Lubelski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90630000 Ice-clearing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,132,630.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
BiZP.2720-30/17 BiZP.2720-30/17
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is a service relating to the winter maintenance of district roads in the area administered by ZDP in Lublin z/s in Bełżyc, i.e. combating slips and snow roads, in the winter seasons 2017/2018, 2018/2019 and 2019/2020. The scope of the contract covers: (a) snow clearance and slipping of road surfaces in accordance with the standards of winter maintenance laid down by the Contracting Authority in road perimeters: No 1 in Bełżyce, No 2 in Bychawa and No 3 in Garbów, (b) to keep the media and equipment provided for carrying out the above-mentioned task on a permanent stand-by basis, including their operation, from the date on which the Contractor’s equipment was handed over on the basis of the handover/receiving protocol until the end of the services covered by the contract, after the end of the winter season, i.e. until 30 April 2020.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Zarząd Dróg Powiatowych w Lublinie z siedzibą w Bełżycach
Postal address: ul. Żeromskiego 3
Town: Bełżyce
NUTS code: PL814
Postal code: 24-200
Country: POL
Main address: www.zdplublin.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/10/2017 10:30
Place of performance
CPV code

90630000 - Ice-clearing services

90620000 - Snow-clearing services

45000000 - Construction work

45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.