Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Czempiń: Refuse and waste related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Czempiń: Refuse and waste related services

  • Published
    27/09/2016
  • Deadline
    08/11/2016
  • Awarded
    28/12/2016
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Związek Międzygminny Centrum Zagospodarowania Odpadów – Selekt
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL41 Wielkopolskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL41 Wielkopolskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,293,398.41 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,177,698.70 PLN
Tender reference number
CZO.271.14.2016
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the collection of municipal waste from the territory of the municipality of Opalenica, which is collected from owners of properties on which residents live and from owners of properties on which no residents live, and municipal waste is generated, including the collection of municipal waste collected at the point of separate collection of municipal waste on plot No Ewid.401/6, located within Troszczyn in the municipality of Opalenica (‘PSZOK’), as well as the collection of expired medicines collected in pharmacies located in the above-mentioned municipality, and their delivery to the municipal waste processing plant Tonsmeier Selekt Sp. z o.o. in Piotro Pier Pier One, the municipality of Czempiń or to transhipment stations located in Chzarnej Wielkopolski, the municipality of Grodzisk Wielkopolski and in Rumiank, Tarnowo Podgórne municipality, between 1.1.2017 and 31 December 2019.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Związek Międzygminny Centrum Zagospodarowania Odpadów – Selekt
Postal address: ul. Kościańskie Przedmieście 2B
Town: Czempiń
NUTS code: PL41
Postal code: 64-020
Country: POL
Contact person: Bogusław Baraniak, Katarzyna Kraczewska-Ochmańska
Main address: http://www.selekt.czempin.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,293,398.41 PLN
Final contracted value
3,177,698.70 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe LS-PLUS Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Szałwiowa 34 A/2
Town: Plewiska
Postal code: 62-064
Country: POL

Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo Wielobranżowe LS-Plus Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Szałwiowa 34 A/2
Town: Plewiska
Postal code: 62-064
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.