Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Zielona Góra: Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Zielona Góra: Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock

  • Awarded
    13/02/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Przewozy Regionalne Spółka z o.o. Oddział Lubuski z siedzibą w Zielonej Górze
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL43 Lubuskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
50222000 Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
139,100.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
278,150.00 PLN
Tender reference number
PRENa-251-02/2018
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is to carry out inspections of the SA133-006 rail bus.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
139,100.00
Final contracted value
278,150.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Pojazdy Szynowe PESA Bydgoszcz Spółka Akcyjna
Postal address: ul. Zygmunta Augusta 11
Town: Bydgoszcz
Postal code: 85-082
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.