Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bad Segeberg: Social work and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Bad Segeberg: Social work and related services

  • Published
    15/10/2021
  • Deadline
    12/11/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    12/11/2021
  • Awarded
    11/04/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kreis Segeberg - Der Landrat
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEF0D Segeberg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF0D Segeberg
Business sector (Main CPV)
85300000 Social work and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
SE30.00.20210031
Description

Auftragsgegenstand sind die Hausleitung für die vom Land Schleswig-Holstein anerkannte Gemeinschaftsunterkunft für Asylsuchende in Schackendorf, Kreis Segeberg, und die Betreuung der dort untergebrachten Personen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://satellite.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXS0Y6QYY93
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/11/2021 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Johanniter-Unfall-Hilfe e.V. (RV SHSO)
Postal address:
Town: Lübeck
Postal code: 23560
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.