Publications Office of the EU
France-La Défense: Guard services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-La Défense: Guard services

  • Published
    28/04/2023
  • Deadline
    15/05/2023
  • Awarded
    18/10/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
EDF Production Electrique Insulaire SAS (EDF PEI)
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRY10 Guadeloupe
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Business sector (Main CPV)
79713000 Guard services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,700,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Gardiennage de la centrale de production d’électricité d’EDF PEI Etablissement de Pointe Jarry (GUADELOUPE).
Le Titulaire devra réaliser les prestations de gardiennage et de contrôles d’accès du site 24 x 24 et 7 jours sur 7.
Candidature à déposer en ligne, sur la plateforme web PHA : https://pha2.edf.com

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: EDF Production Electrique Insulaire SAS (EDF PEI)
Postal address: TOUR PB6 20 place de la Défense
Town: LA DEFENSE
NUTS code: FR105
Postal code: 92050
Country: FRA
Contact person: EDF SA Direction des achats Groupe- DOA TPIT – Département Immobilier M Gilles Bonnard
Main address: http://www.edf.fr
Electronic via:
https://pha2.edf.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,700,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.