Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Stadtroda: Construction work for buildings relating to health - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Stadtroda: Construction work for buildings relating to health

  • Published
    01/10/2013
  • Deadline
    20/11/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    20/11/2013
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Asklepios Fachklinikum Stadtroda
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEG0J Saale-Holzland-Kreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45215100 Construction work for buildings relating to health
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2.385.17_14
Description

Lot 14 Castlework:
Steel roof covering, b/l/h, approx. 5.20 m/11.45 m/3.90 m 2 pc,
Steel-glass roof connection, b/l, approx. 1.10 m/3.10 m 2 pc,
Glass system predator roof, b/l, approx. 1.25 m/2.00 m 2 pc,
Steel-glass roof enclosure, b/l/h, approx. 2.26 m/9.20 m/2.80 m 1 pc,
Steel escape staircase, b/l/h, approx. 2.87 m/7.09 m/8.32 m 1 pt.,
Bridge system in profile steel, b/l/h, approx. 2.07 m/3.97 m/1.50 m 2 pc.,
Sytem maintenance bridges, b/l/h, approx. 0.60 m/1.90 m/1.00 m 6 pc,
Exterior railing made of flat steel posts with pressed fillings of 47 m,
Outer handrails of 42 mm V4A round tube with 16 m increment,
Internal handrails of 42 mm V2A round tube with 385 m incubator,
Internal stainless steel fishing net as side protection, 7 bars each approx. 4.50 m² 32 m²,
Fixed inspection conductors with back protection basket, approx. 0.45 m/4.50 m 1 p.m.,
Passenger reception net, horizontal, stainless steel exterior with 225 m² accessories,
Air shaft covers with pressed fillings, approx. 160/160 cm 2 p.m.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Asklepios Kliniken Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
Postal address: Debusweg 3
Town: Königstein-Falkenstein
Postal code: 61462
Country: DEU
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/11/2013 17:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.