Publications Office of the EU
France-Saint-Étienne: Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Saint-Étienne: Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways

  • Awarded
    11/04/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Département de la Loire
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK25 Loire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK25 Loire
Business sector (Main CPV)
45222000 Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
93,800.00 EUR
Tender reference number
18at-Dajsg-1443-O
Description

This consultation is subject to the provisions of Article 42 of Order No 2015-899 of 23.7.2015 and Article 27 of Decree No 2016-360 of 25.3.2016.
Main deliverables:
Reconstruction of the support with the creation of a reinforced concrete wall in front of the wall remaining anchored in the floor in place.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
93,800.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Pyramid SARL
Postal address: ZI La Silardière
Town: Le Chambon-Feugerolles
Postal code: 42500
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.