Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Budapest: Medical practice services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Hungary-Budapest: Medical practice services

  • Published
    22/01/2021
  • Deadline
    02/02/2021
  • Canceled
    22/02/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Észak-Közép-budai Centrum Új Szent János Kórház és Szakrendelő
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU110 Budapest
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HU110 Budapest
Business sector (Main CPV)
85121000 Medical practice services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
EKR000310602020
Description

14 orvos egyenként átlagosan heti 48 órában, illetve havi 200 órában mindösszesen havi 1600 órában látja el a tevékenységet az Aneszteziológiai és Intenzív Osztály működési rendjéhez igazodva.
A teljesítendő mennyiség a fent meghatározott mennyiségektől felfelé +10 %-kal eltérhet.
1. A kórház teljes spektrumában aneszteziológiai (sebészet, traumatvológia, urológia,
Idegsebészet, fül-orr-gégészet, szájsebészet, szülészet- nőgyógyászati) jártasság biztosítása.
2. Felnőtt és gyermek intenzív terápiás jártasság.
3. A munkaidő szervezése, beosztása az osztályvezető főorvos irányításával történik, aki az
Igényelt óraszámot a tárgyhónapot megelőző hónap 1 napjáig leadja.
A szolgáltatás teljesítése egy adott foglalkozáshoz (képzettséghez) van kötve: az aneszteziológia és intenzív terápiás szakorvosi tevékenységre vonatkozó szakmai minimumfeltételek (az egészségügyi szolgáltatások nyújtásához szükséges szakmai minimumfeltételekről szóló 60/2003. (X.20.) ESZCSM rendelet szerint)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Észak-Közép-budai Centrum Új Szent János Kórház és Szakrendelő
National registration number: EKRSZ_11360951
Postal address: Diós árok 1–3.
Town: Budapest
NUTS code: HU110
Postal code: 1125
Country: HUN
Contact person: Jankó László
Main address: http://www.janoskorhaz.hu/
Electronic via:
https://ekr.gov.hu/portal/kozbeszerzes/eljarasok/EKR000310602020/reszletek
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.