Publications Office of the EU
Feuerwehrfahrzeuge - Gerätewagen Logistik 2 (GW-L2) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Feuerwehrfahrzeuge - Gerätewagen Logistik 2 (GW-L2)

  • Published
    28/03/2024
  • Deadline
    16/04/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    17/04/2024
  • Awarded
    25/06/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Polizeiinspektion Zentrale Dienste Sachsen-Anhalt
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEE03 Magdeburg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144210 Firefighting vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
15.1.30-FW-302-24
Description

Feuerwehrfahrzeuge - 11x Gerätewagen Logistik 2 (GW-L2) - (9x fest, 2x optional)

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.evergabe-online.de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
http://www.evergabe-online.de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/04/2024 10:00
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Logiroll
Postal address:
Town: Herbstein
Postal code: 36358
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.