Publications Office of the EU
France-Lyon: Miscellaneous furniture - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Lyon: Miscellaneous furniture

  • Awarded
    18/12/2014
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
39151000 Miscellaneous furniture
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
35,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
14000-06
Description

This contract concerns the supply, delivery and installation of furniture for the CCAS establishments in the city of Lyon. This contract is divided into 2 lots, interior furniture and office furniture.
Indoor furniture will be adapted to the public, including elderly people with special needs (reduced mobility).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

39151000 - Miscellaneous furniture

39130000 - Office furniture

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
35,000.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: DLM
Postal address: 155 rue Eugène Freyssinet, Actiparc de Grézan
Town: Nîmes
Postal code: 30000
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.