Publications Office of the EU
F-Marseille: electronic data exchange services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Marseille: electronic data exchange services

  • Published
    20/07/2012
  • Deadline
    24/09/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    26/09/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
CTÉ urbaine MPM
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
64216110 Electronic data exchange services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2012-083
Description

The service consists of the setting up of a service for the exchange of electronic technical data between contractors and contracting assistants, project managers, and MPM (contracting authority) services.
The market includes the establishment of two separate trading platforms for the following operations:
— Extension of line 2 of the Canebeer – Rome – Castellane tram,
— Extension of line 2 from the Bougainville metro to Captain Gèze and creation of an exchange hub.
This is an open invitation to tender pursuant to Articles 33, 57 to 59 and 77 of the Public Procurement Code.
The party to order forms within the meaning of Article 77 of the Public Procurement Code, is concluded with an economic operator and performed as and when order forms are issued without negotiation or reopening of competition, must be regarded as a framework agreement within the meaning of Directive 2004/18 of 31 March 2004.
There is no provision for the possibility of subsequent use of the negotiated procedure for the performance of similar services.
Emergency deadline: no.
The contract is an order form contract.
The contract is not a contract for the purchase of energy.
The contract is not a tranche contract.
The contract is not a price agreement associated with standard contracts.
Preference rights: Application of Article 53 (iv) (2) and (3) of the Public Procurement Code: no.
Reserved contracts under Article 15 of the Public Procurement Code: no.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: communauté Urbaine Marseille Provence Métropole
Postal address: 10 place de la Joliette - les Docks, Atrium 10.7 - 1er étage - bP 48014
Town: Marseille Cedex 02.
Postal code: 13567
Country: FRA
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/09/2012 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.