Publications Office of the EU
France-Poitiers: Street-lighting equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Poitiers: Street-lighting equipment

  • Published
    17/07/2023
  • Deadline
    22/09/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    22/09/2023
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
grand poitiers communaute urbaine
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR France
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR France
Business sector (Main CPV)
34928500 Street-lighting equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,250,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Framework agreement with purchase orders without minimum and with a maximum of 1 250 000 euroHt single contractor for supplies
duration: 4 years from the date of notification

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-securises.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/09/2023 16:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,250,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.