Publications Office of the EU
Delivery, assembly, installation and commissioning of chemotherapy chairs. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Delivery, assembly, installation and commissioning of chemotherapy chairs.

  • Published
    29/08/2025
  • Deadline
    29/09/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    29/09/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
UNIWERSYTECKI SZPITAL KLINICZNY NR 2 PUM W SZCZECINIE
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL424 Miasto Szczecin
Business sector (Main CPV)
33192210 Examination tables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
182,500.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
ZP.220.85.25
Description

1. The subject of the contract is: Delivery, assembly, installation and commissioning of chemotherapy chairs, hereinafter referred to as ‘equipment’. 2. The description of the subject-matter of the contract is included in the ‘Required parameters’ form (Annex II). 2 to the SWZ, hereinafter also referred to as ‘FPW’), that form must necessarily be submitted together with the tender form (Annex II). 1 to the FTZ, hereinafter also referred to as ‘FO’). 3. The contracting authority requires that the equipment offered be a medical device within the meaning of the Medical Devices Act of 7 April 2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, No. Journal of Laws 2024, item 1620 as amended, hereinafter: ‘UoWM’), placed on the market and used in the territory of the Republic of Poland in accordance with the provisions in force. 4. The Ordering Party pursuant to Art. 2 of the Public Procurement Act awards the contract in lots, each of which is the subject of a separate procedure. 5. The contracting authority in a given procedure does not allow the submission of partial tenders. The order consists of 1 task. The procedure concerns the purchase of one type of equipment. 6. The contracting authority does not allow variants to be submitted.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/spsk2_szczecin
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/spsk2_szczecin
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/09/2025 09:05
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Cena brutto -60%
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: parametry techniczne -35%
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: okres gwarancji -5%
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
182,500.00 PLN
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.