Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Apice: Urban solid-refuse collection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Apice: Urban solid-refuse collection services

  • Published
    05/08/2022
  • Deadline
    22/08/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    25/08/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Comune di Apice
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITF32 Benevento
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITF32 Benevento
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
910,609.53 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Procedura aperta per l’appalto del servizio di raccolta e trasporto dei rifiuti solidi urbani e rifiuti assimilati da avviare a smaltimento – recupero, raccolta differenziata e ulteriori servizi accessori per la tutela dell’ambiente.
CUP: B39I22001010004 - CIG: 9298241F32

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Comune di Apice
National registration number: 80004140622
Postal address: Piazza Municipio, 1
Town: Apice (BN)
NUTS code: ITF32
Postal code: 82021
Country: ITA
Main address: www.comune.apice.bn.it
Electronic via:
https://app.albofornitori.it/alboeproc/albo_comuneapice
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/08/2022 16:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
910,609.53 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.